Loading Events

Events for September 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Notice: Utilizing the form controls will dynamically update the content

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

No School – Labor Day

No School – Labor Day

4:00 pm - Volleyball-8 Girls – VS Rochelle Middle School (Game)

4:00 pm - Volleyball-7 Girls @ Rochelle Middle School (Game)

4

4:00 pm - Football-7 Boys – VS Huntley Middle School (Dekalb) (Game)

4:00 pm - Football-8 Boys @ Huntley Middle School (Dekalb) (Game)

4:15 pm - Cross Country-MS Girls – VS Cross Country Trianular (Game)

6
7
8

3:15 pm - PTO Meeting

4:00 pm - Volleyball-8 Girls – VS Clinton Rosette Middle School (Dekalb) (Game)

4:00 pm - Volleyball-7 Girls @ Clinton Rosette Middle School (Dekalb) (Game)

4:00 pm - Cross Country-MS Girls @ Clinton Rosette Middle School (Dekalb) (Game)

4:00 pm - Volleyball-8 Girls – VS Central Middle School, Burlington (Game)

4:00 pm - Cross Country-MS Boys @ Clinton Rosette Middle School (Dekalb) (Game)

11

4:00 pm - Volleyball-8 Girls – VS Huntley Middle School (Dekalb) (Game)

4:00 pm - Football-7 Boys – VS Prairie Knolls Middle School (Elgin) (Game)

4:00 pm - Football-8 Boys @ Central Middle School, Burlington (Game)

7:00 pm - PTO Dance

14
15

4:00 pm - Volleyball-8 Girls @ Belvidere Central Middle School (Game)

4:00 pm - Volleyball-7 Girls – VS Belvidere Central Middle School (Game)

4:00 pm - Cross Country-MS Girls @ Belvidere Central Middle School (Game)

4:00 pm - Volleyball-8 Girls – VS Belvidere South Middle School (Game)

4:00 pm - Cross Country-MS Boys @ Belvidere Central Middle School (Game)

18

4:00 pm - Volleyball-8 Girls @ Rochelle Middle School (Game)

4:00 pm - Football-7 Boys @ Belvidere Central Middle School (Game)

4:00 pm - Football-8 Boys – VS Belvidere Central Middle School (Game)

20
21
22

4:15 pm - Volleyball-8 Girls – VS Genoa-kingston Middle School (Game)

4:15 pm - Volleyball-7 Girls @ Genoa-kingston Middle School (Game)

4:00 pm - Cross Country-MS Girls – VS Cross Country Triangular (Game)

4:00 pm - Cross Country-MS Boys – VS Cross Country Triangular (Game)

8:20 am - Run-A-Thon

4:00 pm - Volleyball-8 Girls @ Clinton Rosette Middle School (Dekalb) (Game)

4:00 pm - Football-7 Boys @ Belvidere South Middle School (Game)

4:00 pm - Football-8 Boys – VS Belvidere South Middle School (Game)

27

12:00 am - TIME TBD- Volleyball-8 Girls @ Yorkville MS Volleyball ‘B’ Tournament (Game)

12:00 am - TIME TBD- Volleyball-7 Girls @ Yorkville MS Volleyball ‘B’ Tournament (Game)

9:00 am - Cross Country-MS Girls @ Rock River Run (Game)

29

4:00 pm - Volleyball-8 Girls @ Prairie Knolls Middle School (Elgin) (Game)

4:00 pm - Volleyball-7 Girls – VS Prairie Knolls Middle School (Elgin) (Game)

4:30 pm - Football-7 Boys @ Geneva South Middle School (Game)

4:00 pm - Volleyball-8 Girls @ Kaneland Middle School (Game)

4:00 pm - Volleyball-7 Girls – VS Kaneland Middle School (Game)

4:15 pm - Cross Country-MS Girls @ Kaneland Middle School (Game)

2

12:00 am - TIME TBD- Volleyball-8 Girls @ NCJC Championships (Game)

12:00 am - TIME TBD- Volleyball-7 Girls @ NCJC Championships (Game)

4:30 pm - Football-7 Boys – VS Genoa-kingston Middle School (Game)

Picture Retakes

12:00 am - TIME TBD- Volleyball-7 Girls @ NCJC Championships (Game)

ILMEA Orchestra Auditions (middle school and high school)

9:00 am - Cross Country-MS Girls @ NCJC Championships (Game)

+ Export Events